Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Blytheville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Blytheville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Blytheville Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Blytheville AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Blytheville Crime Index 16079549.64479.3
 
Blytheville Violent Crimes 141837.9553.5
Blytheville Murders 211.97
Blytheville Rapes 19112.933.1
Blytheville Robberies 36213.9205.8
Blytheville Aggravated Assaults 84499.2336.5
 
Blytheville Property Crimes 14668711.73906.1
Blytheville Burglaries 4912917.8813.2
Blytheville Larceny/Thefts 8895282.92601.7
Blytheville Motor Vehicle Thefts 86511.1501.5
 
Blytheville Arsons 1  953.48N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Blytheville crime collection area population of 16,828.
  • Blytheville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Blytheville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Blytheville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Blytheville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Blytheville crime level is worse than national average.

 BLYTHEVILLE STATISTICS
 Blytheville Population: 18272
 Male Population: 8474
 Female Population: 9798
 Households: 7001
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.57
Blytheville Population
Blytheville Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement